Dragan Disc Golf Championships
PDGA B-tier / Maine Championship Series / NEFA Double Points
Dragan Field Disc Golf, Auburn Maine
June 4, 2005
TD: Bob Enman

 
Pro Open   R1 R1rtg R2 R2rtg Total Prize
1 Pete Johnson 52 955 46 1021 98 $500
2 Dr. Doug Ertman 47 1011 52 953 99 $350
3 Alex Pozzy 49 989 52 953 101 $187.50
3 Matt Stroika 48 1000 53 942 101 $187.50
5 Daryl Cormier 55 921 47 1009 102 $87.50
5 Jerel Davis 52 955 50 976 102 $87.50
7 Scott Mallar 51 966 52 953 103  
8 Matt Alberghini 54 933 52 953 106  
9 Drew Smith 51 966 57 897 108  
10 Timothy E. Walsh 54 933 55 919 109  
11 Nick Mardas 56 910 54 930 110  
12 Dan Ouellet 56 910 56 908 112  
13 Mike Dussault 57 899 59 874 116  
Pro Masters              
1 Gordy Adell 51 966 54 930 105 $100
2 Fred McKinley 54 933 52 953 106 $50
3 Steve Hartwell 54 933 57 897 111 $35
4 Rick Williams 58 888 56 908 114 $12.50
4 Brian Shoff 55 921 59 874 114 $12.50
6 Carl Goodwin 57 899 58 885 115  
7 Brad Nichols 65 809 62 840 127  
Advanced              
1 Kieran Nichols 50 977 54 930 104 1st place trophy
2 Wesley Hartwell 54 933 53 942 107 2nd place trophy
3 Norm Fitzgerald 54 933 54 930 108 3rd place trophy
4 Gabriel Boys 56 910 53 942 109  
4 Kyle Enman 53 944 56 908 109  
6 Gary Cyr 57 899 55 919 112  
7 Peter Hess 60 865 53 942 113  
7 Derek Libby 58 888 55 919 113  
7 Doug Bechtel 53 944 60 863 113  
10 Rob Tatro 60 865 54 930 114  
10 David Frothingham 56 910 58 885 114  
12 Ryan Turncliff 62 843 53 942 115  
12 Kevin Lord 56 910 59 874 115  
12 Dave McHale 56 910 59 874 115  
12 John Mucciarone 56 910 59 874 115  
16 Matt McGarry 57 899 60 863 117  
16 David Baker 55 921 62 840 117  
18 Brian Bowe 60 865 58 885 118  
18 Eric Kaplan 57 899 61 851 118  
20 Lucas Lawrence 59 877 60 863 119  
21 Jesse Wing 60 865 61 851 121  
21 Jeremy Lowcock 56 910 65 806 121  
23 Jim Dinges 59 877 67 784 126  
24 Eric Schutz 68 776 59 874 127  
25 Corey Driscoll 66 798 65 806 131  
Advanced Masters            
1 Dave White 57 899 57 897 114 1st place trophy
2 Rich Reilly 59 877 55 919 114 2nd place trophy
3 Tom Nierzwicki 60 865 55 919 115 3rd place trophy
4 Scott Connell 55 921 60 863 115  
5 Dave Leary 61 854 55 919 116  
6 Matt Jackson 55 921 62 840 117  
7 Ken Dawson 59 877 59 874 118  
8 Mike Connell 61 854 58 885 119  
8 John Hart 60 865 59 874 119  
10 Don LePage 73 720 69 761 142  
Advanced Women            
1 Tracey Libby 71 742 73 716 144 1st place trophy
2 Carrie Driscoll 77 675 78 660 155 2nd place trophy
3 Marcia Chasse 84 596 75 693 159 3rd place trophy
4 Alyson Martel 84 596 88 547 172 4th place trophy
Intermediate            
1 Josh Zielinski 52 955 54 930 106 1st place trophy
2 Tyler Cass 57 899 55 919 112 2nd place trophy
3 Stephen Beaulieu 60 865 54 930 114 3rd place trophy
4 John Borelli 56 910 58 885 114  
5 Nick Chasse 56 910 59 874 115  
6 Allen Campbell 61 854 57 897 118  
6 Peter Bucklin 56 910 62 840 118  
6 Jason Joseph 56 910 62 840 118  
9 Robert Kyle 58 888 61 851 119  
9 Marielle Powell 58 888 61 851 119  
11 Marc Gardner 58 888 62 840 120  
12 Dave Delisle 59 877 62 840 121  
12 Forrest Malesky 58 888 63 829 121  
14 Matt Brier 63 832 59 874 122  
14 Rich Libby 62 843 60 863 122  
16 Dustin Trider 68 776 55 919 123  
17 James Caldwell 63 832 63 829 126  
17 Christopher Byrne 62 843 64 818 126  
19 Chris Dipietro 61 854 68 772 129  
20 Jaime Perron 70 753 68 772 138  
21 Keith Bradbury 70 753 69 761 139  
Recreational            
1 Christopher Belliveau 60 865 56 908 116 1st place trophy
2 Shaun Campbell 64 821 59 874 123 2nd place trophy
3 Jason Parker 65 809 61 851 126 3rd place trophy
4 Roger Cote 65 809 64 818 129  
5 Mike LeMont 68 776 64 818 132  
5 Thomas Violette 66 798 66 795 132  
 

*Ratings derived from PDGA ratings as of the event date and should not be confused with any official PDGA numbers.  These numbers are calculated specifically for use in seeding and wildcard selections in the Maine Championship Series Finals.

Discraft Double Dragons
     
Drew Smith Tyler Cass 44  $       73
Nick Mardas Derek Libby 44  $       73
Matt Alberghini Jesse Wing 44  $       73
Pete Johnson Dave McHale 45  
Daryl Cormier Norm Fitzgerald 46  
Brian Shoff Kyle Enman 46  
Scott Mallar Marielle Powell 49  
Peter Hess David Frothingham 50  
Fred McKinley Eric Schutz 50  
Jeremy Lowcock Matt McGarry 50  
Corey Driscoll David Baker 54  
     
Doubles Ace Pot of $270 to Drew Smith (hole 15)    
 

Innova Dragon's Tail Nine

Daryl Cormier 28

$100

Alex Pozzy 29  
Dr. Doug Ertman 31  
Pete Johnson 31  
Gordy Adell 32  
Scott Mallar 32  
Matt Stroika 32  
Jerel Davis 32  
Kieran Nichols 33  
 
 
Hole 9 MSDGC DVD winners: Other CTP Winners
Peter Bucklin
Christopher Byrne
Allen Campbell
Nick Chasse
Roger Cote
Carrie Driscoll
Dr. Doug Ertman
Steve Hartwell
Wesley Hartwell
Lucas Lawrence
Don LePage
Matt McGarry
Kieran Nichols
Dan Ouellet
Rich Reilly
Matt Stroika
Jesse Wing
Josh Zielinski
Hole 2 CTP Mike LeMont
Hole 4 CTP Tracey Libby
Hole 10 CTP Wesley Hartwell
Hole 13 CTP Mike Connell
Hole 17 CTP Marielle Powell
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
USDGC Maine Representative: Dr. Doug Ertman
Am Nationals Qualifiers: Kieran Nichols, Wesley Hartwell, Norm Fitzgerald, and Kyle Enman
MSDGC Qualifiers: Pete Johnson (Pro) & Kieran Nichols (Am)